المواضيع الأخيرة
» طلب وليس امر
اليوم في 5:31 pm من طرف كابتشينو

» لكل شخص متردد بسبب اللغة الالمانية
أمس في 8:10 pm من طرف oktub

» دراسة الدكتوراة في المانيا
أمس في 7:50 pm من طرف oktub

» اجراءات تقديم التأشيرة لزوجة و الأبناء
أمس في 8:16 am من طرف أبوبكر موسى حامد

» كتاب 1000 سؤال لاختبار توفل مع إجاباتها
الأربعاء 07 ديسمبر 2016, 3:17 pm من طرف مدير المنتدى

» تعرف على الدول التي يمكن لليبيين السفر اليها دون تأشيرة دخول
الأربعاء 07 ديسمبر 2016, 2:04 pm من طرف مدير المنتدى

» اتفاق حول منح التأشيرة تشيكيه لليبيين من تونس
الأربعاء 07 ديسمبر 2016, 12:34 pm من طرف مدير المنتدى

» نصيحة الله يرحم والديكم
الأربعاء 07 ديسمبر 2016, 5:19 am من طرف Sandrik

» دكتوراة في كندا
الأربعاء 07 ديسمبر 2016, 5:04 am من طرف Sandrik

» خطاب وزير التعليم المفوض بشأن الإسراع في احالة الربع الرابع
الثلاثاء 06 ديسمبر 2016, 7:40 pm من طرف البتول محمد

» يمكنك أن تشفي نفسك
الثلاثاء 06 ديسمبر 2016, 7:31 pm من طرف NAIMA BASHER

» تفويض النقل وتغيير الساحة
الثلاثاء 06 ديسمبر 2016, 11:51 am من طرف البتول محمد

» السفارة الامريكية بتونس
الثلاثاء 06 ديسمبر 2016, 7:43 am من طرف أبوبكر موسى حامد

» قرار ايفاد رقم 628/2015
الإثنين 05 ديسمبر 2016, 1:27 pm من طرف dr.mhgb

» المراجعه علي رسائل الدعم والقبول
الإثنين 05 ديسمبر 2016, 1:20 am من طرف محمد الوحيشي

المواضيع الأخيرة
المواضيع منذ آخر زيارة لي
 استعرض مُساهماتك
 المواضيع التي لم يتم الرد عليها
الموفد على الفيس بوك ...

hاين تفتح ملفك عند الوصول

استعرض الموضوع السابق استعرض الموضوع التالي اذهب الى الأسفل

hاين تفتح ملفك عند الوصول

مُساهمة من طرف بوشعالة في الإثنين 06 سبتمبر 2010, 2:56 pm

يا شباب لما الشخص يوصل لامريكا وين يمشي باوراقة
هل يمشي للسفارة الليبية في واشنطن او يراسل المكتب الكندي
الملف وين نفتحوه بالضبط

بوشعالة
موفد نشيط
موفد نشيط

ذكر عدد المساهمات : 71
نقاط : 5828
نقاط السٌّمعَة : 50
تاريخ التسجيل : 24/04/2010

الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل

رد: hاين تفتح ملفك عند الوصول

مُساهمة من طرف هاشمي في الثلاثاء 07 سبتمبر 2010, 4:44 pm

السلام عليكم. الي نعرفه انه المفروض تراسل المكتب الكندي من قبل لتسافر باش يفتحولك ملف. الاوراق الي لازم تبعثها بالأيميل قبل لتسافر هي : التأشيرة، صورة من رسالة الدعم المالي و صورة من التفويض. و لما توصل لبلد الدراسة تدير سكان للمستندات التالية و تبعتها بالأيميل: I-20 مختومة و تأشيرة الدخول مختومة عند دخولك في المطار في امريكا و فيه مستندين يبعتهملك المكتب الكندي باش تعبيهم و توقعهم و تبعتهم و ورقة من دفتر الشيكات.
عموما أدخل على الرابط التالي و ان شاء الله ستجد كل المعلومات حتى الي فاتني ذكره:
http://www.cbie.ca/data/libya/US1/NominatedStudents/NominatedStudents.htm
و هاذي هي المعلومات:
While in Libya
Step 1 – Complete the online Nominated Student Application Form.

Step 2 – Upon receipt of the completed application form, your information will be reviewed by Mr. James McCallum (jmccallum@cbie.ca), who will begin the placement process in the USA. If James has any questions, he will contact you by email.

Step 3 – Your Academic Manager will work closely with you to identify the best options for your English Language and/or academic study in the United States.

For admission to an academic degree program, you must present evidence of your language skills by presenting results from standardized test such as the Test of English as a Foreign Language (TOEFL) or International English Language Testing Services (IELTS). If you do not have the required English Language proficiency, your scholarship program will cover one year of English language study. Your Academic manager will assist you with your placement in an English Language Center in the United States.

Step 4 – Once accepted into an Intensive English Program, you will be mailed a Form I-20 and a letter of acceptance to your address in Libya. You must then schedule an appointment at the Consular Office of the U.S. Embassy in Tripoli to apply for a non-immigrant student visa (F1). Information on the visa application process and the location of the Consular office can be found on this website:

http://libya.usembassy.gov/student_visas2.html

After completing an on-line application, and paying the SEVIS fee, you will then complete an in-person interview at the Consular office. During the interview, you must prove academic qualifications that demonstrate your legitimacy to enter an academic program by providing documentation such as a letter of acceptance from a university or English Language Center. You will also be asked to verify ties to your home country that will ensure you will not remain in the United States after completing your academic program. A visa allows you to arrive at a United States port-of-entry and request permission to enter the United States.

For detailed information, please see our Immigration Information section.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Preparing for your Arrival in the US

Step 1 – Inform the Ministry when your F1 visa is ready and also confirm your travel plans to the United States. The Ministry will inform CBIE accordingly and provide authorization to CBIE to activate your scholarship upon your arrival in the United States.

Step 2 – Inform CBIE by email that you have received your F1 visa and also notify CBIE of your confirmed dates of travel to the United States

Step 3 – Consider your options for accommodation in the United States. Although CBIE is not responsible for your accommodation in the United States, we can guide you in your options. You may also refer to your institution’s website which will provide helpful advice for all new students.

Step 4 – Consider whether or not you would like to be met at the airport upon arrival in the United States. In this case, there are options through either the institution or private companies. CBIE is not responsible for the airport pick-up, but can assist in providing advice and coordinating the arrangements. The cost for this service is the student’s responsibility.

Step 5 – Prior to traveling to the US, confirm with your Academic Manager that we have received the authorization from the Ministry to activate your allowances in the US.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Arrival in the US

Step 1 – United States immigration laws limit your arrival into the U.S. to no more than 30 days prior to the report date listed on Form I-20. You must enter the United States before the date shown on your I-20.

Step 2 – Upon arrival in the United States, contact CBIE by email or telephone to confirm your arrival. Our head office is located in Canada’s capital - Ottawa, Ontario. We also have staff members who are located in the United States.

Step 3 – You must also report to the International Student & Scholar Services Office of your institution to complete the mandatory check-in processes. Your institution must report your arrival and enrollment to the federal government. You must check-in with your institution with 15 days after the report date shown on your I-20.

Step 4 – CBIE will provide all new students with an Orientation Manual upon arrival in the United States. The manual contains helpful information concerning your scholarship entitlements, contact information at CBIE, your admission in the United States, your health insurance, and much more.

Step 5 – CBIE will begin your scholarship allowances upon receipt of the Ministry’s authorization to activate your scholarship in the United States.



Welcome to the United States – we look forward to working with you to meet your educational objectives!
المرفقات
US_Orientation_Handbook_Final.pdf لا تتوفر على صلاحيات كافية لتحميل هذه المرفقات.(1.2 Mo) عدد مرات التنزيل 13

هاشمي
موفد فعال
موفد فعال

ذكر عدد المساهمات : 144
نقاط : 6391
نقاط السٌّمعَة : 110
تاريخ التسجيل : 04/09/2010

الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل

استعرض الموضوع السابق استعرض الموضوع التالي الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة


 
صلاحيات هذا المنتدى:
لاتستطيع الرد على المواضيع في هذا المنتدى